Ibis Paris Gare De L Est 10Eme Hotel

75 photos
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room
We’ll open Booking.com in a new tab for fair comparison.
Ibis Paris Gare De L Est 10Eme Hotel
$$$$

Overview

Offering various recreational opportunities and a banquet hall, as well as the views of the city, the 3-star smoke-free Ibis Paris Gare De L Est 10Eme Hotel is located about 25 minutes' walk from the royal Sainte-Chapelle. Wi-Fi is featured throughout the property, and currency exchange and a vending machine are also provided on site.

Location

The lovely hotel in the 10th arr. district of Paris is 4.9 km from the landscaped park "Champ de Mars" and 2.9 km from such shopping venues as the 18th-century plaza "Place de la Concorde". Guests can visit the Saint-Laurent church, which is nearly a 5-minute walk away, and the vast statue-studded 17th-century Tuileries Garden which is around 10 minutes' drive from the Ibis Paris Gare Paris. The hotel stands 2.2 km from the 19th-century basilica "Basilique du Sacre-Coeur de Montmartre", popular with pilgrims and tourists alike.

The property is located 200 m from Gare de l'Est underground station and within reach of Magenta train station.

Rooms

Staying at the Ibis, you may choose from one of the 60 rooms featuring free wireless internet and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as essentials such as an iron with ironing board and air conditioning. There is also a private bathroom. Bathrooms are appointed with a separate toilet and a shower along with hairdryers and bath sheets.

Eat & Drink

Ibis Paris Gare De L Est 10Eme Hotel invites guests to have a drink at a 24-hour bar. Serving a wide assortment of dishes, La Vigne Saint Laurent is just around the corner from this Paris hotel.

Good to know
Check-in/Check-out
from 14:00-23:59
until 12:00
Amenities
No parking available.
Wireless internet is available in for free.
Other information
Breakfast
You can start your day with a full breakfast, which costs EUR 13.90 per person per day. 
Pets
Pets are allowed on request.
Languages
English, German, Spanish, Portuguese, Polish, Russian, Arabic, Bulgarian, Korean, Georgian
Building
Number of floors:7
Number of rooms:60
Price calendar
Check availability and prices for your dates now!

Rooms and availability

Standard Double Room
  • Max:
    3 persons
  • Bed options:
    1 Double bed1 Double bed and 1 Single bed2 Single beds
  • Shower
  • Non-smoking

Facilities

Main facilities

Wi-Fi
Parking
Luggage storage
24-hour services

24-hour reception

24-hour security

Food/ Drinks

Bar/ Lounge area

Welcome drink

Coffee shop

TV

Flat-screen TV

Lift
Check-in/ Check-out

Express check-in/ -out

VIP check-in/ -out

Services

  • Welcome drink

Dining

  • Bar/ Lounge area
  • Special diet menus

Business

  • Meeting/ Banquet facilities
  • Fax/Photocopying

Children

  • Cots

Facilities for people with disabilities

  • Toilet for disabled

Room features

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Sitting area
  • Ironing facilities

Bathroom

  • Sink

Media

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Direct dial telephone
  • AM/FM alarm clock

Room decor

  • Carpeted floor
Show all facilitiesHide facilities

Essential information about Ibis Paris Gare De L Est 10Eme Hotel

💵 Lowest room price 82 £
📏 Distance to centre 2.2 km
✈️ Distance to airport 19.1 km
🧳 Nearest airport Orly, ORY

Location

Address
The address has been copied.
5 Rue Saint Laurent, Paris, France, 75010
Map view
5 Rue Saint Laurent, Paris, France, 75010
  • City landmarks
  • Nearby
  • Restaurants
Church
Saint-Laurent
160 m
Restaurant
Yummy Asian Food
200 m
Restaurant
Le Petit Moine
100 m
Restaurant
Le Royal Est
70 m
Restaurant
Brioche Doree
160 m
Restaurant
Bon Ti Gou
150 m
Restaurant
VIDICI Paris Gare de l'Est
190 m
Restaurant
Bistrot Tokyo
200 m
Restaurant
Le Dodo
180 m
Restaurant
Marks & Spencer Food
270 m
Restaurant
Exterieur Quai
170 m

Reviews of Ibis Paris Gare De L Est 10Eme Hotel

7.8 /10
Very good
687 reviews
Verified reviews  
Discover top-rated options through reviews we verify from our site and Booking.com.

FAQ about Ibis Paris Gare De L Est 10Eme

Which attractions can we visit during our stay at Ibis Paris Gare De L Est 10Eme Hotel hotel?
During their stay at Ibis Paris Gare De L Est 10Eme Hotel hotel guests can visit The Centre Pompidou and Arc de Triomphe located around a 25-minute walk from the property and 4.8 km away respectively.
What is the nearest airport to Ibis Paris Gare De L Est 10Eme Hotel?
Orly airport lies within 20 km of Ibis Paris Gare De L Est 10Eme Hotel and is reachable with a 28-minute drive.
What are the recommended dining options during the stay at this lovely hotel?
Guests of this lovely hotel can dine just outside the property in a highly rated-8/10 according to reviews-restaurant Tandoori Lafayette offering Indian cuisine.
What is the timeframe for check-in and check-out in the lovely 3-star Ibis Paris Gare De L Est 10Eme Hotel hotel?
Guests of the lovely 3-star Ibis Paris Gare De L Est 10Eme Hotel hotel can check in from 14:00 to 23:59 and check out from 12:00.
How much does a room at the lovely 3-star Ibis Paris Gare De L Est 10Eme Hotel cost?
The prices at the lovely 3-star Ibis Paris Gare De L Est 10Eme Hotel start from $125.
What payment methods are accepted in the 3-star Ibis Paris Gare De L Est 10Eme Hotel?
At the 3-star Ibis Paris Gare De L Est 10Eme Hotel, guests can pay using Mastercard, Visa, and American Express as well as other payment methods.
What room types does this lovely hotel comprise?
This lovely hotel provides such room types as Standard Double Room, Standard Twin Room, and Adjacent Queen Room.
Which facilities are included in the rooms at the 3-star Ibis Paris Gare De L Est 10Eme Hotel?
Every room at the 3-star Ibis Paris Gare De L Est 10Eme Hotel includes a flat-screen TV with satellite channels as well as a personal safe for guests' security.
Is there free internet in the lovely 3-star Ibis Paris Gare De L Est 10Eme Hotel hotel?
Yes, the lovely 3-star Ibis Paris Gare De L Est 10Eme Hotel hotel provides Wi-Fi available in public areas for free.
Does the lovely 3-star Ibis Paris Gare De L Est 10Eme Hotel offer special amenities for people with disabilities?
Yes, at the lovely 3-star Ibis Paris Gare De L Est 10Eme Hotel there are wheelchair access and rooms with accessible facilities available for guests with special needs.
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
-
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room